Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9861,234
BustAfghanistan 1,9011,182
BatnaAlgeria 3,5152,184
BecharAlgeria 4,4322,754
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5822,226
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4972,794
BiskraAlgeria 3,6042,239
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8662,402
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7359,156
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6009,073
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6179,083
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9238,652
ByrdAntarctica 15,6079,698
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0818,750
BarilocheArgentina 14,8909,253
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5728,434
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8768,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2978,263
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1636,315
BrestBelarus 2,1401,330
BrusselsBelgium 3,3982,111
Belize CityBelize 12,0297,475
BeninBenin 5,7983,603
BohiconBenin 5,7543,576
BermudaBermuda 9,2495,748
BageBrazil 13,0358,100
BambuiBrazil 11,6377,231
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5437,173
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1796,326
BarcelosBrazil 11,6977,269
BarraBrazil 10,7746,695
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5486,555
BarreirasBrazil 11,0036,838
BelémBrazil 10,5256,540
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4657,125
BelterraBrazil 11,1566,932
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7116,656
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5767,815
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9516,805
BrasiliaBrazil 11,5057,149
BrevesBrazil 10,7116,656
BurgasBulgaria 1,583984
BurundiBurundi 5,1963,229
BatouriCameroon 5,1453,197
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9286,169
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8854,900
Banff, AbCanada 9,6465,994
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9005,531
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2524,506
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6946,024
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1715,699
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5995,965
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8845,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5355,925
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4165,851
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4465,870
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6514,133
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8116,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6994,785
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6754,769
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9063,049
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1042,550
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1029,384
BeijingChina 5,7573,577
BarranquillaColombia 11,6997,270
Benito SalasColombia 12,3827,695
BogotáColombia 12,1557,553
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5011,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6342,880
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2333,252
BaniDominican Republic 10,7706,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8316,731
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6816,637
BahariyaEgypt 2,1081,310
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9001,181
BiarritzFrance 3,9142,432
BordeauxFrance 3,8182,373
BrestFrance 4,0392,510
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80010,440
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,79810,439
BitamGabon 5,5443,445
BanjulGambia 6,7724,208
BerlinGermany 2,8141,749
BrockenGermany 2,9771,850
BokeGuinea 6,8054,229
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8014,226
BudapestHungary 2,3011,430
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2861,421
BangaloreIndia 4,3242,687
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8742,407
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3572,707
BikanerIndia 2,8271,757
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4725,264
BabolsarIran 700435
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7571,092
Bandar AnzaliIran 446277
Bandar LengehIran 1,7581,093
BirjandIran 1,432890
BushehrIran 1,367849
BaghdadIraq 855531
BasraIraq 1,136706
BelmulletIreland 4,3652,713
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2342,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4801,541
BergamoItaly 3,0001,864
BolognaItaly 2,8821,791
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8721,785
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5851,606
BrindisiItaly 2,3891,485
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0533,761
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2563,887
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3791,478
BeirutLebanon 1,234767
BenghaziLibya 2,5181,565
BirzaiLithuania 2,3271,446
BitolaMacedonia 2,0991,305
BlantyreMalawi 6,3823,966
BvumbweMalawi 6,4063,981
BintuluMalaysia 7,8194,859
BamakoMali 6,1223,804
Bko-SMali 6,1243,805
BougounMali 6,1703,834
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5743,464
BaitagMongolia 3,6382,260
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8192,373
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6682,901
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2533,264
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2193,243
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3372,695
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1323,189
BulganMongolia 4,4902,790
BhamawMyanmar 5,0233,121
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5179,642
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7519,788
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2367,604
BilmaNiger 4,0182,497
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9813,095
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0082,491
BergenNorway 3,5432,202
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5412,201
BjornoyaNorway 4,0112,492
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5362,197
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4902,169
BadinPakistan 2,7471,707
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6981,676
BalakotPakistan 2,4651,532
BarkhanPakistan 2,4221,505
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2057,584
BascoPhilippines 7,3504,567
BialystokPoland 2,2221,381
BejaPortugal 4,6012,859
BragancaPortugal 4,3722,717
BistritaRomania 1,8861,172
BucharestRomania 1,7121,064
BajkitRussia 4,0392,510
BarabinskRussia 2,8361,763
BarnaulRussia 3,0981,925
BerezovoRussia 2,8501,771
BiserRussia 2,1641,345
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0893,784
BogdarinRussia 5,0523,139
BogucanyRussia 4,0422,512
BomnakRussia 5,9873,720
BorRussia 3,7132,307
BorzjaRussia 5,3553,327
BratskRussia 4,2882,665
BelgradeSerbia 2,1571,340
BoSierra Leone 6,7754,210
BontheSierra Leone 6,8664,266
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4501,523
BerberaSomalia 3,3712,094
BusanSouth Korea 6,9994,349
BadajozSpain 4,4832,786
BarcelonaSpain 3,6812,287
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1082,553
BabanusaSudan 3,7412,325
BaselSwitzerland 3,1561,961
BernSwitzerland 3,1631,966
BangkokThailand 6,0183,740
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0083,733
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6393,504
BizerteTunisia 3,1661,967
BalikesirTurkey 1,574978
BursaTurkey 1,467912
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,401870
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1702,591
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1192,560
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1192,560
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8202,374
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8322,382
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7132,307
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4187,095
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4245,856
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4234,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4254,614
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5846,577
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3986,461
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7866,081
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1836,949
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,245
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7665,447
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9504,940
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3225,171
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4675,883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0786,262
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1285,673
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4636,502
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1956,957
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7586,064
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7986,089
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1886,331
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9836,204
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6066,591
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0905,649
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3927,079
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4836,514
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4526,495
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1545,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8455,496
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5005,903
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1556,311
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0615,631
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5576,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9726,197
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1455,683
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7416,053
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7736,695
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7187,282
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2426,365
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5507,177
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6325,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2095,722
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8506,121
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9906,208
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7895,462
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5296,543
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8021,120
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9936,831
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3567,057
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0004,350
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -