Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8471,148
ChlefAlgeria 3,9142,432
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4692,156
CeresArgentina 13,5828,440
ChamicalArgentina 13,9678,679
ChepesArgentina 14,0478,729
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7889,189
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3468,293
CórdobaArgentina 13,8518,607
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8538,608
CorrientesArgentina 13,1758,187
CairnsAustralia 11,9957,454
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4468,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0636,253
CedunaAustralia 12,0597,494
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6727,875
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8217,345
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9558,051
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5797,195
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4718,371
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7127,278
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6992,920
CharnocksBarbados 10,3576,436
CotonouBenin 5,7983,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3007,022
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5257,162
CabroboBrazil 10,2706,382
CaceresBrazil 12,3397,668
CaetiteBrazil 10,9416,799
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8886,145
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3807,693
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4337,726
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7937,328
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2476,368
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7566,684
CaparaoBrazil 11,3397,046
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8417,358
CaratingaBrazil 11,3117,029
CaravelasBrazil 10,9296,792
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0576,871
CarolinaBrazil 10,8656,752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2887,636
CataguasesBrazil 11,4677,126
CatalaoBrazil 11,6737,254
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9597,432
CaxiasBrazil 10,3416,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6697,873
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7346,049
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5247,161
ChapecoBrazil 12,6527,862
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9727,440
CipoBrazil 10,3896,456
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0846,888
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3617,060
CordeiroBrazil 11,4857,137
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0786,884
CorumbaBrazil 12,5307,786
CoximBrazil 12,2617,619
CrateusBrazil 10,1376,300
CuiabaBrazil 12,1737,564
CuritibaBrazil 12,2717,625
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6295,983
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5804,711
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6194,113
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3124,544
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6644,763
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2364,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4365,242
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1435,060
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0955,030
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0915,028
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1705,077
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8414,872
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2865,149
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6144,732
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3715,202
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7064,788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6124,109
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2065,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8455,496
Comox, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0374,994
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5504,692
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4785,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8216,103
ChicoChile 15,1229,397
ChillanChile 14,7629,173
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8539,230
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1298,780
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1979,444
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6179,083
ChangchunChina 6,2433,879
ChangduChina 4,6252,874
ChangshaChina 6,0983,789
ChengduChina 5,2223,245
ChongqingChina 5,5023,419
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7707,314
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6111,623
CamagueyCuba 11,0316,855
CasablancaCuba 11,1596,934
ChebCzech Republic 2,8231,754
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9671,844
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6276,604
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7456,677
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6866,641
CanarEcuador 13,1058,143
CairoEgypt 1,7961,116
CaenFrance 3,7432,326
ChateaurouxFrance 3,6022,239
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3936,458
CocobeachGabon 5,7633,581
CologneGermany 3,2161,998
ChiosGreece 1,7541,090
CorfuGreece 2,2471,396
ConakryGuinea 6,8064,229
CatacamasHonduras 12,1217,532
CholutecaHonduras 12,3417,669
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5012,797
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5042,799
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5042,799
ChahbaharIran 2,1621,343
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3022,673
ClonesIreland 4,1832,600
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2652,650
CorkIreland 4,2852,663
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2852,663
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1631,966
CameriItaly 3,0811,915
CampobassoItaly 2,6471,645
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0901,920
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1301,945
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1991,988
Cape MeleItaly 3,1361,949
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6251,631
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7161,687
CerviaItaly 2,8061,743
CiampinoItaly 2,8121,748
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9321,822
Cisa PassItaly 2,9911,859
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8701,783
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8111,747
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7371,701
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5001,554
ChibaJapan 7,7964,845
ChichibuJapan 7,6964,782
ChichijimaJapan 8,5345,303
ChoshiJapan 7,8424,873
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,163722
ChilekaMalawi 6,3823,966
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2243,868
ChitipaMalawi 5,7673,584
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7987,332
ComitanMexico 12,3727,688
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7436,676
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2953,291
ChoirMongolia 4,8903,039
CasablancaMorocco 4,7842,973
ChindeMozambique 6,6744,147
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4083,360
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3029,509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5499,662
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5729,677
CondegaNicaragua 12,2887,636
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7493,572
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8994,287
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7374,187
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8544,259
ChhorPakistan 2,7401,703
ChitralPakistan 2,2751,413
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7127,900
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8097,960
CajamarcaPeru 13,4268,343
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3058,268
ChiclayoPeru 13,5068,393
ChimbotePeru 13,5828,440
CuzcoPeru 13,3638,304
CzestochowaPoland 2,3791,478
CoimbraPortugal 4,5602,834
CalafatRomania 1,9571,216
CeahlauRomania 1,7781,105
ClujRomania 1,9471,210
ConstantaRomania 1,506936
CraiovaRomania 1,8851,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8573,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4852,166
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9203,679
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2514,506
Cape UelenRussia 7,7314,804
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9874,342
CaraRussia 5,2833,283
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2961,426
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6334,122
ChitaRussia 5,0933,165
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1023,170
CokurdahRussia 6,1793,840
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6733,525
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7815,456
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4614,015
CaceresSpain 4,4212,747
CadizSpain 4,5352,818
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2422,636
CordobaSpain 4,3612,710
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0123,115
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9903,722
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2253,869
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5313,437
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5263,434
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0793,778
ChumphonThailand 6,1453,819
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6921,052
CorumTurkey 967601
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,474916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7241,071
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9392,448
CernovcyUkraine 1,8271,135
ChernigovUkraine 1,6661,035
CarrascoUruguay 13,3928,322
ColoniaUruguay 13,5088,394
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4086,468
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2616,376
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Camden, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Canton, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0096,220
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6956,025
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3205,170
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Casper, WyUsa 10,3256,416
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4135,850
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8296,108
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8556,124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1576,312
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1596,313
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7606,065
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0046,217
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6135,973
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2486,368
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7375,430
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7915,463
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5906,581
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4606,500
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7476,057
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7356,049
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9636,813
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5455,931
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3786,449
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8546,123
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8376,113
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1306,295
Clark, SdUsa 9,8466,118
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6326,607
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1576,312
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8906,767
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5015,904
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8266,106
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9975,591
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6005,966
College Park, MdUsa 9,4565,876
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,6996,648
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2266,355
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1276,293
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8956,149
Columbus, InUsa 9,9236,166
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5226,538
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6796,015
Conception, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3766,448
Conway, ArUsa 10,5836,577
Conway, ScUsa 10,0046,216
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0105,599
Corning, ArUsa 10,4416,488
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8205,481
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5387,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0666,877
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1095,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4766,510
Covington, LaUsa 10,8686,753
Covington, TnUsa 10,3956,459
Crete, NeUsa 10,2076,343
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0716,258
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,135705
CimbajUzbekistan 1,135705
CaracasVenezuela 11,1346,919
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0566,870
CoroVenezuela 11,2767,007
ChipataZambia 6,2013,853
ChomaZambia 6,7054,166
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9234,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -