Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8802,411
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8182,372
DavisAntarctica 12,4317,725
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9296,792
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4486,492
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8304,866
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2178,213
DhakaBangladesh 4,5052,800
D’UccleBelgium 3,3982,111
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3207,034
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1227,532
DouradosBrazil 12,5157,777
DoualaCameroon 5,4843,408
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4954,658
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2995,779
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2155,726
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5544,694
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8194,238
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3925,215
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1865,708
DuianChina 4,4592,771
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3511,461
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2592,025
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7596,686
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8476,741
DabaaEgypt 1,9391,205
DakhlaEgypt 2,3371,452
DijonFrance 3,3442,078
DresdenGermany 2,7491,708
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9953,104
DebrecenHungary 2,1091,310
DalatangiIceland 4,5942,855
DaltonganjIndia 3,9502,455
DarbhangaIndia 3,9632,463
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6382,882
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6462,887
DumkaIndia 4,1952,607
DwarkaIndia 2,9461,830
DezfulIran 957595
DublinIreland 4,1232,562
DecimomannuItaly 3,1681,969
DobbiacoItaly 2,8041,743
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3123,922
Deir-AllaJordan 1,350839
DagorettiKenya 4,7742,967
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2191,379
DedzaMalawi 6,2473,882
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6932,917
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2373,254
DaweiMyanmar 5,7993,604
De BiltNetherlands 3,3512,082
De KooyNetherlands 3,3872,105
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3902,107
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8199,830
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6049,697
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5259,647
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3662,092
DalbandinPakistan 2,0971,303
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3981,490
DirPakistan 2,3031,431
DroshPakistan 2,2821,418
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5084,666
DohaQatar 1,7851,109
DorohoiRomania 1,7781,105
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0582,522
DudinkaRussia 3,9302,442
DzardzanRussia 5,3553,328
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6441,022
DakarSenegal 6,7594,200
DaruSierra Leone 6,6984,162
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0204,984
DamazinSudan 3,4262,129
DongolaSudan 2,8361,762
DamascusSyria 1,196743
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,195743
Deir EzzorSyria 814506
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9201,193
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3433,320
DjerbaTunisia 3,2332,009
DiyarbakirTurkey 621386
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0052,488
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0052,489
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,258782
DonetskUkraine 1,066663
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9081,186
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6545,999
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0086,841
Danville, IlUsa 9,9256,167
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0146,223
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0716,258
David City, NeUsa 10,1876,330
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2136,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6606,624
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2667,001
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5267,162
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Delphine, InUsa 9,7866,081
Denton, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6056,590
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0246,229
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9086,778
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5905,959
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5005,903
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2626,377
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2656,379
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8266,106
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6436,613
Dover, DeUsa 9,4035,843
Dover, TnUsa 10,2996,400
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1426,923
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8186,101
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4545,875
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Durham, NhUsa 8,7925,463
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0273,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -