Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0502,516
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5742,221
EsquelArgentina 14,9589,295
EzeizaArgentina 13,5898,444
East SaleAustralia 13,4438,354
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3247,037
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3257,037
EssendonAustralia 13,2538,235
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6447,236
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8597,991
EspinosaBrazil 11,0236,850
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3845,831
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3455,807
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3565,814
Edson, AbCanada 9,4025,843
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5755,950
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2703,896
ErlianChina 5,2693,275
El CaranoColombia 12,2607,618
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7971,738
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8196,723
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6376,610
El ArishEgypt 1,558968
El TorEgypt 1,8141,128
ErfurtGermany 2,9381,826
EssenGermany 3,2202,001
EsfahanIran 1,026638
EilatIsrael 1,6191,006
EsashiJapan 7,3934,594
EldoretKenya 4,6102,864
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3382,696
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0643,147
EeldeNetherlands 3,2712,033
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8339,839
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6149,703
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4017,706
EnuguNigeria 5,4173,366
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9318,035
EvoraPortugal 4,5822,847
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4404,002
EkimcanRussia 6,3033,917
Elat’MaRussia 1,6191,006
ElistaRussia 646402
ErbogacenRussia 4,6492,889
EssejRussia 4,4822,785
Ed DueimSudan 3,2712,032
El FasherSudan 3,6442,264
El GeneinaSudan 3,8202,374
El ObeidSudan 3,4452,141
El ShowakSudan 3,1021,928
En NahudSudan 3,5752,222
EdirneTurkey 1,6611,032
ErzincanTurkey 597371
ErzurumTurkey 453282
EskisehirTurkey 1,348837
EsengulyTurkmenistan 745463
EntebbeUganda 4,7372,944
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9462,452
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9292,441
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3235,793
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4066,466
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4165,230
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9626,191
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5056,528
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4817,135
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6225,979
Elko, NvUsa 10,7716,693
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4446,490
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9176,784
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7355,428
Erie, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5256,540
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9016,774
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8126,097
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6176,598
Evansville, InUsa 10,0856,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -