Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1161,315
FarahAfghanistan 1,6831,046
FormosaArgentina 13,0538,111
ForrestAustralia 11,5547,180
FrancistownBotswana 7,1604,449
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3535,812
FloraniaBrazil 9,8856,143
FlorestaBrazil 10,2126,346
FlorianoBrazil 10,4516,494
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3577,679
FormosaBrazil 11,4377,107
FortalezaBrazil 9,8626,129
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7127,900
FrancaBrazil 11,7947,329
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9785,579
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7605,443
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9865,584
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8995,530
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6626,004
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5665,323
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8765,516
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3175,169
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3155,167
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0804,399
FayaChad 3,6262,253
FamagustaCyprus 1,258782
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2071,993
FarafraEgypt 2,2721,412
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7653,582
FichtelbergGermany 2,7901,734
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0891,919
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,0991,304
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3863,968
FaranahGuinea 6,5374,062
FalconaraItaly 2,7251,694
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8961,800
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5751,600
FonniItaly 3,1241,941
FrontoneItaly 2,7771,726
FrosinoneItaly 2,7571,713
FukauraJapan 7,4574,634
FukueJapan 7,1294,430
FukuiJapan 7,4824,650
FukuokaJapan 7,1954,471
FukushimaJapan 7,6814,773
FukuyamaJapan 7,3614,574
FushikiJapan 7,4974,659
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3321,449
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9134,296
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3124,544
FunchalMadeira 5,5963,478
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3636,440
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5412,822
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4592,150
FaroPortugal 4,6512,890
FerganaRussia 2,1331,325
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8424,252
FalunSweden 3,0461,893
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6122,245
FeodosijaUkraine 1,018633
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2145,104
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3006,400
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7986,088
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6155,975
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5765,329
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2056,342
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8156,099
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5766,572
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9166,162
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5296,543
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4386,486
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8956,771
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2817,010
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4535,874
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5915,960
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5276,542
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8956,149
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5216,538
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8076,716
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4246,477
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6576,622
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7016,028
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0116,843
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9666,193
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0626,874
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5445,931
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2847,012
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7466,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -