Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1621,344
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1001,305
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8772,410
General PicoArgentina 14,0518,731
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,4938,385
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2265,112
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6268,468
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4456,490
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1556,932
GrazAustria 2,5611,592
GancaAzerbaijan 74
GoycayAzerbaijan 11270
GomelBelarus 1,7491,087
GrodnoBelarus 2,1991,367
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0636,253
GoianiaBrazil 11,6767,255
GoiasBrazil 11,6977,269
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2276,976
GrajauBrazil 10,6696,630
GuairaBrazil 12,5907,824
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9346,173
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8826,762
GarouaCameroon 4,7682,963
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4074,603
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0116,221
Golden, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Goose, NfCanada 7,4414,624
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1365,677
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2615,755
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2925,152
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9394,933
GanzhouChina 6,4213,990
GuangzhouChina 6,4594,014
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6566,622
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1468,169
GonderEthiopia 3,2552,022
GourdonFrance 3,6582,273
GrenobleFrance 3,3132,059
GeisenheimGermany 3,1371,949
GorlitzGermany 2,6691,658
GibraltarGibraltar 4,4732,779
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4307,724
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7236,663
GoaIndia 3,8532,394
GuwahatiIndia 4,4392,759
GelaItaly 2,8001,740
GenoaItaly 3,0781,913
GhediItaly 2,9561,837
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4721,536
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7031,680
GrossetoItaly 2,9211,815
GrottaglieItaly 2,4381,515
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0851,917
GuidoniaItaly 2,7971,738
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4504,008
GifuJapan 7,5644,700
GaoMali 5,2103,238
GuamMariana Islands 9,7236,042
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5067,771
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3837,695
GuaymasMexico 12,0327,477
GaluutMongolia 4,2832,662
GemertNetherlands 3,3112,057
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4969,629
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7119,763
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,837
GayaNiger 5,2693,275
GardermoenNorway 3,2422,014
GeiloNorway 3,4002,113
GdanskPoland 2,5551,587
GalatiRomania 1,580982
Gor’KijRussia 1,7341,077
GorznyjRussia 287179
GridinoRussia 2,8941,798
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7772,347
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1618,178
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6092,243
GijonSpain 4,2332,631
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7952,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1541,960
GoteborgSweden 3,0791,913
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0881,919
GothenburgSweden 3,0791,913
GunnarnSweden 3,2572,024
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2722,033
GabesTunisia 3,2762,036
GafsaTunisia 3,3612,088
GiresunTurkey 676420
GoztepeTurkey 1,451902
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 863537
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 799496
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0072,490
GajvoronUkraine 1,559969
GeniceskUkraine 1,114692
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5796,574
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1165,043
Galva, IlUsa 9,9076,156
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2647,000
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2456,366
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2456,366
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7776,076
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6696,009
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7756,696
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5416,551
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5135,911
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0626,874
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2616,377
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7816,699
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5435,930
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5556,559
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9656,192
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5095,909
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8316,109
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5796,574
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8726,135
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7276,666
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7836,079
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4445,868
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1026,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1626,315
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Groton, CtUsa 9,0115,600
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5275,299
GuanareVenezuela 11,4717,128
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6957,267
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7716,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -