Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,567974
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7162,309
HuamboAngola 6,7374,186
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7218,526
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7118,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1397,543
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2273,869
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7245,421
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2385,119
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2185,107
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4394,623
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4975,902
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6075,349
Hope, BcCanada 9,9286,169
HaikouChina 6,3943,974
HailarChina 5,6123,487
HamiChina 3,8622,400
HetanChina 2,9091,807
HavanaCuba 11,1786,946
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6536,620
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6266,603
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8296,729
HelwanEgypt 1,8201,131
HurguadaEgypt 1,9071,185
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2132,618
HelsinkiFinland 2,6301,635
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6291,634
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,39910,812
HamburgGermany 3,0591,901
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0601,901
HannoverGermany 3,0531,897
HelgolandGermany 3,2081,993
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9001,802
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9491,211
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3113,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9378,039
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6687,872
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6612,896
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0092,491
HaifaIsrael 1,342834
HaboroJapan 7,3424,563
HachijojimaJapan 7,9374,932
HachinoheJapan 7,5754,707
HagiJapan 7,2234,488
HakodateJapan 7,4394,623
HamadaJapan 7,2434,501
HamamatsuJapan 7,6764,770
HikoneJapan 7,5334,681
HimejiJapan 7,4444,626
HiradoJapan 7,1444,439
HirooJapan 7,5814,711
HiroshimaJapan 7,3044,539
HitaJapan 7,2544,508
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3084,542
HunLibya 3,0431,891
HomboriMali 5,4103,362
HomalinMyanmar 4,7942,979
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5643,457
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,714
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5769,679
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,576
HororataNew Zealand 15,5959,691
HyderabadPakistan 2,6531,649
HuanucoPeru 13,4498,357
HelPoland 2,5531,586
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6754,148
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7331,698
HatangaRussia 4,5922,853
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0341,885
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2765,143
HailSaudi Arabia 1,530951
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3671,471
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6677,872
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5764,086
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5754,086
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1653,210
HalaibSudan 2,2531,400
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0121,872
HudeibaSudan 2,8391,764
HaparandaSweden 3,1211,940
HarnosandSweden 3,0771,912
HamaSyria 1,051653
HassakahSyria 680423
Hua HinThailand 6,0523,761
HakkariTurkey 419260
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7292,317
HersonUkraine 1,291802
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8001,118
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7665,447
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3465,808
Hart, MiUsa 9,4635,880
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9735,576
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4066,466
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2136,347
Hays, KsUsa 10,4826,514
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1276,915
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3456,428
Helena, MtUsa 10,0736,259
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1675,696
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7736,073
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0826,265
Hermit, CoUsa 10,8546,745
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5066,528
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5686,567
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8806,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2635,756
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6005,966
Holly, CoUsa 10,6926,644
Homer, AkUsa 8,7365,429
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1936,334
Horton, KsUsa 10,2826,389
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2136,347
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7086,032
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3705,822
Houma, LaUsa 11,0376,859
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2256,975
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8096,095
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3636,440
Huron, SdUsa 9,9156,161
HanoiVietnam 5,9583,702
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7314,183
HarareZimbabwe 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -