Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6252,253
In SalahAlgeria 4,2672,652
InnsbruckAustria 2,8721,785
IbiriteBrazil 11,4817,134
IguatuBrazil 10,1106,283
IlheusBrazil 10,7036,651
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7396,673
IndaialBrazil 12,3647,683
IpameriBrazil 11,6597,245
IraiBrazil 12,7077,896
IreceBrazil 10,6826,638
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6536,620
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4847,136
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3617,060
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2316,979
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3887,077
ItapevaBrazil 12,1427,545
ItirucuBrazil 10,6726,632
ItuacuBrazil 10,8166,721
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4487,735
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4684,640
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8554,881
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0804,399
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5814,090
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6938,509
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,34010,775
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1459,411
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6706,631
IzobambaEcuador 12,9008,016
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7011,057
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4307,724
IoanninaGreece 2,1691,348
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1053,794
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9943,103
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3982,111
IranshahrIran 1,9931,239
IstranaItaly 2,8131,748
IidaJapan 7,6344,744
IizukaJapan 7,2154,484
IrakoJapan 7,6384,746
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2394,498
IrozakiJapan 7,7704,829
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2794,523
IshinomakiJapan 7,6954,782
IwamizawaJapan 7,4204,611
IzuharaJapan 7,0744,396
IrbidJordan 1,308813
IfraneMorocco 4,5782,845
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3979,568
IlorinNigeria 5,4603,393
InchonNorth Korea 6,6774,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4082,739
IslamabadPakistan 2,4811,542
IquitosPeru 12,7557,926
IloiloPhilippines 8,0675,013
IasiRomania 1,6611,032
IcaRussia 7,4034,600
IlirnejRussia 7,0464,379
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5514,071
IrkutskRussia 4,4842,786
Ivdel’Russia 2,4181,503
IbizaSpain 3,8112,368
IspartaTurkey 1,404873
IstanbulTurkey 1,456905
IzmirTurkey 1,6661,035
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9531,214
IzmailUkraine 1,515941
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3866,454
Independence, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8686,132
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0906,270
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3325,799
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1375,678
IsokaZambia 5,8283,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -