Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0901,299
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2231,382
JuninArgentina 13,7648,553
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1777,567
JacobinaBrazil 10,5576,560
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8676,131
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7956,087
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4927,141
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5467,175
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3655,820
JiuquanChina 4,3542,706
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4417,731
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7236,664
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8746,757
JoensuuFinland 2,6821,667
JokioinenFinland 2,7251,693
JyvskylFinland 2,7771,726
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1073,795
JulianehbGreenland 6,2743,899
JagdalpurIndia 4,1472,577
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0555,005
JerusalemIsrael 1,404872
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3347,664
JosNigeria 5,0323,127
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5242,811
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5142,805
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4361,514
JhelumPakistan 2,5671,595
JiwaniPakistan 2,2491,398
JuliacaPeru 13,3498,295
JakutskRussia 5,7663,583
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 614381
JenisejskRussia 3,7412,325
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6354,745
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2464,503
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2765,143
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2221,381
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6741,662
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6694,766
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5052,800
JubaSudan 4,2522,643
JokkmokkSweden 3,3122,058
JönköpingSweden 2,9661,843
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9691,845
JendoubaTunisia 3,2782,037
JerbaTunisia 3,2212,002
JerseyUk 3,8692,404
JaltaUkraine 1,085674
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3756,447
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4686,505
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4475,870
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9975,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -