Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1141,314
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0181,254
KhostAfghanistan 2,2351,389
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9981,242
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6939,130
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0686,878
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6441,643
KandiBenin 5,3683,336
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7696,071
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8155,478
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8175,479
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9905,587
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7384,809
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8474,876
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4864,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7365,428
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5201,566
KashiChina 2,5071,558
KunmingChina 5,4383,379
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9243,681
KhargaEgypt 2,2431,394
KosseirEgypt 1,9711,225
KajaaniFinland 2,8851,793
KuopioFinland 2,7591,714
KuusamoFinland 3,0081,869
KarlsruheGermany 3,0981,925
KasselGermany 3,0481,894
KonstanzGermany 3,0351,886
KumasiGhana 6,0683,770
KalamataGreece 2,1431,332
KerkiraGreece 2,2471,396
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0891,298
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1953,850
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9943,103
KankanGuinea 6,3923,972
KindiaGuinea 6,7084,169
KissidougouGuinea 6,5284,057
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7677,934
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5754,086
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5754,086
KeszthelyHungary 2,4231,506
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7992,982
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3992,734
KotaIndia 3,2232,003
KozhikodeIndia 4,3572,708
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6846,018
KermanIran 1,503934
KermanshahIran 711442
Khoram AbadIran 827514
KilkennyIreland 4,1982,609
KingstonJamaica 11,2516,992
KagoshimaJapan 7,3344,557
KanazawaJapan 7,4794,647
KaruizawaJapan 7,6344,744
KatsuuraJapan 7,8424,873
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7054,788
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3644,576
KobeJapan 7,4934,657
KochiJapan 7,4394,623
KofuJapan 7,6794,772
KumagayaJapan 7,7084,790
KumamotoJapan 7,2684,516
KumejimaJapan 7,3664,577
KureJapan 7,3214,549
KushiroJapan 7,6074,727
KutchanJapan 7,3714,581
KyotoJapan 7,5124,668
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9451,830
KitaleKenya 4,5622,835
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,287800
KufraLibya 2,8251,756
KaunasLithuania 2,2891,422
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4861,545
KybartaiLithuania 2,3301,448
KarongaMalawi 5,7803,591
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7244,178
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8664,888
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9044,290
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8524,258
KuantanMalaysia 6,9834,339
KuchingMalaysia 7,7294,803
KayesMali 6,2733,898
KeniebaMali 6,3703,958
KidalMali 4,9413,070
KitaMali 6,2093,858
KoutiaMali 5,9333,687
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8847,385
KisinevMoldova 1,559969
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5993,479
KhatgalMongolia 4,2202,623
KhovdMongolia 3,6252,252
KhujirtMongolia 4,4752,781
KhutagMongolia 4,4182,745
KenitraMorocco 4,6592,895
KalewaMyanmar 4,8483,013
KathaMyanmar 4,9563,080
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1373,814
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0393,131
KengtungMyanmar 5,4153,365
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7912,977
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0294,989
KathmanduNepal 3,8252,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8008,576
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7919,813
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7719,800
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7459,784
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7919,813
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8279,835
KanoNigeria 4,8763,030
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8334,246
KarasjokNorway 3,4212,126
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6232,251
KristiansandNorway 3,3192,062
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5422,201
KhasabOman 1,8501,150
KarachiPakistan 2,6011,616
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6031,618
KhanpurPakistan 2,5801,603
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3361,452
KororPalau 9,3145,788
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2691,410
KlodzkoPoland 2,5361,576
KoszalinPoland 2,6931,673
KrakowPoland 2,3071,434
KalakanRussia 5,2363,253
KaliningradRussia 2,4591,528
KamenskoeRussia 7,3524,569
KandalaksaRussia 3,0651,905
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1121,934
KazanRussia 1,6831,046
KemRussia 2,7971,738
KerchRussia 964599
KhabarovskRussia 6,6714,145
KirenskRussia 4,6642,898
KirovRussia 2,0061,247
KljuciRussia 7,5994,722
KolpasevRussia 3,2202,001
KorfRussia 7,5114,668
KostromaRussia 1,9341,202
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6793,529
KotlasRussia 2,2821,418
KrasnodarRussia 762473
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6181,005
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9521,213
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7382,323
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4632,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,432890
KurganRussia 2,1491,335
KurskRussia 1,457905
KyraRussia 5,0673,149
KigaliRwanda 5,0263,123
KoldaSenegal 6,6784,150
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6354,123
KosiceSlovakia 2,1641,345
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0454,999
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6914,158
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9943,103
KadugliSudan 3,6882,292
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8301,759
KassalaSudan 2,9701,846
KhartoumSudan 3,0971,925
KostiSudan 3,3442,078
KalmarSweden 2,7901,734
KaresuandoSweden 3,3952,110
KarlstadSweden 3,0911,921
KristianstadSweden 2,8871,794
KamishliSyria 608378
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9133,674
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3503,946
Khon KaenThailand 6,0083,733
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0793,777
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0543,762
KairouanTunisia 3,2001,989
KahramanmarasTurkey 888552
KarsTurkey 282175
KastamonuTurkey 1,061660
KayseriTurkey 960597
KonyaTurkey 1,230764
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,072666
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,518943
KinlossUk 3,9722,468
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,303810
KievUkraine 1,6321,014
KirillovkaUkraine 1,090677
KirovogradUkraine 1,417880
KlepininoUkraine 1,131703
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,308813
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0331,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,325823
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6015,966
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9366,174
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2886,393
Keene, NhUsa 8,8475,498
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8296,729
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9996,835
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4506,494
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7585,442
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7436,676
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8596,127
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7166,659
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1136,285
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9255,546
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7984,846
KabompoZambia 6,4604,014
KabweZambia 6,4083,982
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4023,978
KafirondaZambia 6,2213,866
KaomaZambia 6,5644,079
KasamaZambia 5,8783,652
KasempaZambia 6,3943,974
KawambwaZambia 5,8933,662
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6314,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -