Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6952,296
LuandaAngola 6,4764,024
LuenaAngola 6,4434,004
La PlataArgentina 13,5488,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4088,332
La RiojaArgentina 13,9548,671
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9378,661
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2649,485
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1538,174
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6338,471
LavertonAustralia 13,2498,233
LearmonthAustralia 9,8836,141
LongreachAustralia 12,3177,654
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3167,653
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0298,718
Low HeadAustralia 13,5758,436
LinzAustria 2,6681,658
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8802,411
LerwickUk 3,8802,411
La PazBolivia 13,2558,237
LavrasBrazil 11,6427,235
LencoisBrazil 10,7336,669
LinharesBrazil 11,1156,907
LondrinaBrazil 12,2927,638
LomBulgaria 1,9311,200
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0225,606
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7534,818
Langara, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7576,063
London, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7455,434
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8356,112
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7323,562
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3498,917
LanzhouChina 4,9453,073
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1962,607
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9177,405
LimonCosta Rica 12,3627,682
LarnacaCyprus 1,297806
LimassolCyprus 1,353841
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1423,817
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8053,607
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2432,015
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6646,626
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7076,653
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7096,655
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6836,639
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9318,036
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2438,229
LuxorEgypt 2,0991,304
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4467,734
Laucala BayFiji 14,8199,208
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5771,601
Le MansFrance 3,7052,302
LilleFrance 3,4852,166
LyonFrance 3,3682,093
LambarnGabon 5,8803,654
LastourvilleGabon 5,7393,566
LibrevilleGabon 5,8253,620
LeipzigGermany 2,8481,770
LindenbergGermany 2,7531,711
LamiaGreece 2,0521,275
LarissaGreece 2,0371,266
LemnosGreece 1,8091,124
LimnosGreece 1,7941,115
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2716,383
LabeGuinea 6,5694,082
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5507,799
La CeibaHonduras 12,1057,522
La MesaHonduras 12,1977,579
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8291,758
LudhianaIndia 2,8611,778
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9951,861
LatinaItaly 2,7901,734
LatronicoItaly 2,5631,593
LecceItaly 2,3821,480
LodwarKenya 4,3192,684
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7203,554
LiepajaLatvia 2,5341,574
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4181,502
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2592,025
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1481,335
LabuanMalaysia 7,8464,876
LuqaMalta 2,8231,755
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3596,437
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4067,709
LashioMyanmar 5,1533,202
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5549,666
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4939,627
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7659,797
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7569,791
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7569,791
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7569,791
LagosNigeria 5,7093,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4582,149
LillehammerNorway 3,3142,059
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6921,673
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7787,940
LimaPeru 13,6838,502
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9964,969
LisbonPortugal 4,6772,907
LeninbadRussia 1,9671,222
LevsiRussia 2,4921,548
LungiSierra Leone 6,8424,252
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6271,633
LanzaroteSpain 5,5233,432
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0032,487
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0651,904
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0551,899
LatakiaSyria 1,095680
LampangThailand 5,6093,486
LoeiThailand 5,8513,636
Lop BuriThailand 5,9463,695
LomeTogo 5,8973,665
LeemingUk 3,8152,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8802,411
London, EnglandUk 3,7252,315
London-GatwickUk 3,7172,310
LynehamUk 3,8412,387
L’VovUkraine 2,0171,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,506936
LozovajaUkraine 1,207750
LubnyUkraine 1,466911
LuckUkraine 1,9561,216
LuganskUkraine 1,040646
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7016,028
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9646,192
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0426,862
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1096,903
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5866,578
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8495,499
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5406,550
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3826,451
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2426,986
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7766,075
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3976,461
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4475,870
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4706,506
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
Larned, KsUsa 10,5826,576
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7266,665
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2717,004
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4585,877
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3266,416
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7925,463
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9726,197
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3396,425
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2846,391
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0786,263
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9926,209
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3436,427
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7496,058
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1916,333
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6565,379
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2846,391
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6976,026
Libby, MtUsa 9,9496,183
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2136,346
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5135,911
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7466,056
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6206,599
Llano, TxUsa 11,2837,012
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5777,194
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5547,180
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5707,189
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1796,947
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7736,073
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9866,205
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6296,605
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2536,371
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1286,915
Luling, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Lusk, WyUsa 10,2836,390
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7236,042
LivingstoneZambia 6,8484,256
LundaziZambia 6,0493,759
LusakaZambia 6,5114,046
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5014,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -