Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1002,548
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5342,818
OranArgentina 13,3678,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9116,159
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8767,380
OstendeBelgium 3,5002,175
ObidosBrazil 11,1516,929
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6203,492
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8495,499
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8505,500
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0179,332
OdenseDenmark 3,0811,915
OtavaloEcuador 12,8307,973
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2269,461
OuluFinland 3,0081,869
OroomiehIran 361225
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0821,915
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3193,927
ObihiroJapan 7,5344,682
OfunatoJapan 7,6834,774
OitaJapan 7,3124,544
OkayamaJapan 7,3984,597
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4494,629
OmaezakiJapan 7,7234,799
OmuJapan 7,4114,605
OnahamaJapan 7,7654,825
OsakaJapan 7,5174,671
OshimaJapan 7,7984,846
OtaruJapan 7,3714,580
OwaseJapan 7,6084,728
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8533,016
OujoaMorocco 4,2482,640
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0638,739
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4649,609
OphirNew Zealand 15,4609,607
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8389,842
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3679,549
OcotalNicaragua 12,2697,624
OrlandNorway 3,4902,169
OsloNorway 3,2472,018
OhotskRussia 6,5554,074
OkhotskRussia 6,5554,074
OlekminskRussia 5,3263,310
OlenekRussia 4,8883,037
OmskRussia 2,5361,576
OnegaRussia 2,6341,637
OrenburgRussia 1,388863
OymyakonRussia 6,3533,948
OviedoSpain 4,2572,646
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2542,022
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9522,456
OdessaUkraine 1,409875
OvrucUkraine 1,7931,114
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1096,282
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5675,945
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6086,592
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4635,880
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7896,704
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3266,416
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2086,343
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1356,298
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9716,196
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6286,605
Orono, MeUsa 8,5215,295
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5725,948
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0515,624
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8776,137
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3266,416
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0976,274
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4715,885
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6736,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -