Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,595991
QabalaAzerbaijan 12578
QubaAzerbaijan 190118
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0256,230
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8684,268
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5075,286
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5365,926
QuinteroChile 14,5359,032
QingdaoChina 6,2683,895
QiqiharChina 5,9783,715
QuitoEcuador 12,8798,003
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3909,564
QuettaPakistan 2,1801,355
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9836,825
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5516,557
Quang TriVietnam 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -