Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6258,467
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3578,300
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9528,670
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0879,375
RivadaviaArgentina 13,3138,273
RosarioArgentina 13,6628,490
RichmondAustralia 13,4748,373
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8247,969
RecifeBrazil 9,8696,133
RemansoBrazil 10,5816,575
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7637,931
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6117,215
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3597,680
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9017,395
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5125,911
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1035,657
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4925,899
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4955,901
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8674,267
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7116,035
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4135,228
RuoqiangChina 3,5342,196
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7897,326
RandersDenmark 3,1401,952
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8236,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6416,612
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,34010,775
RumipambaEcuador 12,9558,051
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6261,010
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7921,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,7521,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3936,459
RostockGermany 2,9431,829
RhodesGreece 1,6621,033
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7152,930
ReykhólarIceland 4,9943,103
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9853,098
RamsarIran 562349
RashtIran 468291
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1332,568
RadicofaniItaly 2,8621,778
Resia PassItaly 2,9331,823
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7821,729
RivoltoItaly 2,7401,703
Rolle PassItaly 2,8371,763
RomeItaly 2,8171,750
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8411,765
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7071,682
RumoiJapan 7,3644,576
RigaLatvia 2,4161,502
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3581,465
RodriguesMauritius 6,9434,314
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1792,597
RabatMorocco 4,6852,911
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4403,380
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0784,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6489,724
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6349,715
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5439,658
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7609,794
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4479,599
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6649,734
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9179,891
RivasNicaragua 12,4257,721
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5141,562
RebolyRussia 2,7631,717
Rostov On DonRussia 897558
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7821,107
RagaSudan 4,1302,567
RashadSudan 3,5432,202
RenkSudan 3,4872,167
RumbekSudan 4,1212,561
RanongThailand 6,1393,815
Roi EtThailand 6,1093,796
RizeTurkey 498309
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,453903
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,474916
RomnyUkraine 1,499932
RovnoUkraine 1,9111,187
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8961,178
RochaUruguay 13,2398,227
Racine, WiUsa 9,6616,003
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8286,107
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1106,283
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1106,282
Reading, PaUsa 9,2855,770
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9506,804
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1616,314
Redding, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5357,168
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9866,827
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7866,081
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6065,969
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6065,969
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7666,069
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7476,057
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1405,679
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9726,197
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Rockville, InUsa 9,8786,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0326,234
Rome, GaUsa 10,3326,420
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6466,615
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2626,998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4035,843
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0606,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -