Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7301,075
ShkoderAlbania 2,2381,391
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4222,127
SaltaArgentina 13,5728,434
San AntonioArgentina 14,4048,951
San LuisArgentina 14,1328,782
San RafaelArgentina 14,3688,928
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1378,785
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6518,483
SarmientoArgentina 14,9019,260
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5248,404
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5228,403
SalzburgAustria 2,7511,710
SakiAzerbaijan 8452
SalyanAzerbaijan 251156
SamaxiAzerbaijan 187116
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3683,957
SaveBenin 5,6543,513
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9208,029
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3171,440
SalvadorBrazil 10,5296,543
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9028,018
SantaremBrazil 11,1196,909
SantosBrazil 11,9347,416
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9317,414
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1966,957
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0486,244
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5107,774
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9288,033
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7037,273
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2526,371
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0476,865
São PauloBrazil 11,9287,412
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8677,374
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7757,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4826,513
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4666,503
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4587,120
SobralBrazil 10,0046,217
SoureBrazil 10,4786,511
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8826,762
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1068,144
SurubimBrazil 9,9206,164
SadovoBulgaria 1,7941,115
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9351,203
SofiaBulgaria 1,9191,193
SiemreapCambodia 6,3143,924
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0785,020
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7506,059
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3225,171
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1024,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1445,061
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3665,820
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1695,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6564,757
Scott, SkCanada 9,3935,837
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9704,953
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2365,118
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6325,364
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8174,857
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1865,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1915,712
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6674,764
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1205,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5865,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5895,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9204,922
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7733,588
SalCape Verde 7,0794,399
SantiagoChile 14,5009,011
SewellChile 14,5049,013
ShanghaiChina 6,6314,121
ShantouChina 6,7164,173
ShenyangChina 6,2163,863
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0477,486
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6387,232
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4387,729
SibenikCroatia 2,5211,566
SplitCroatia 2,4791,540
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8191,752
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1951,986
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6846,639
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6856,640
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6396,611
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6866,640
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6226,601
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7286,667
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7276,666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7616,687
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7896,705
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6426,613
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7016,649
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7446,677
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7256,665
San GabrielEcuador 12,7667,933
SalloumEgypt 2,1561,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2891,422
SohagEgypt 2,0771,291
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7481,086
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4337,726
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3328,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1991,988
StrasbourgFrance 3,1531,959
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4156,472
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4836,514
SukhumiGeorgia 518322
SchleswigGermany 3,1111,933
StuttgartGermany 3,0401,889
SamosGreece 1,7101,063
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8781,167
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0301,262
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1913,847
SiguiriGuinea 6,3043,917
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3107,649
SzegedHungary 2,1991,367
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4741,538
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0203,120
SagarIndia 3,5412,200
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6031,618
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5366,547
SemnanIran 836520
ShahroudIran 882548
ShirazIran 1,364848
ShannonIreland 4,3062,676
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1701,970
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5381,577
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3741,475
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9901,858
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1651,967
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5491,584
SigonellaItaly 2,7301,696
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5544,073
SagaJapan 7,2084,479
SaigoJapan 7,2594,511
SakaiJapan 7,2924,531
SakataJapan 7,5624,699
SapporoJapan 7,4004,598
SaseboJapan 7,1704,456
SendaiJapan 7,6784,771
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4524,631
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2144,483
ShinjoJapan 7,6054,726
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6144,732
ShirakawaJapan 7,7044,787
ShizuokaJapan 7,7134,793
SumotoJapan 7,4934,656
SuttsuJapan 7,3424,562
SuwaJapan 7,6224,736
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1779,431
SavannakhetLaos 6,1563,826
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3821,480
SiluteLithuania 2,4451,519
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0651,283
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1283,808
SalimaMalawi 6,1793,839
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0374,994
SibuMalaysia 7,7864,838
SanMali 5,8123,611
SegouMali 5,9133,675
SikassoMali 6,0283,746
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5024,040
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5517,799
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5982,857
SainshandMongolia 5,0823,158
SafiMorocco 4,9783,094
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2133,240
SittweMyanmar 4,9353,067
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4732,158
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3982,733
SaiqOman 2,2261,383
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7341,699
SurOman 2,3641,469
SialkotPakistan 2,6571,651
SibbiPakistan 2,3041,432
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9928,073
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7628,552
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3825,208
SandomierzPoland 2,2011,367
SniezkaPoland 2,6041,618
SuwalkiPoland 2,2921,424
SzczecinPoland 2,7571,713
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7322,941
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0383,752
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4416,488
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9164,298
Satu MareRomania 2,0231,257
SibiuRomania 1,8871,173
SulinaRomania 1,440895
SadrinskRussia 2,1161,315
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4121,499
SalekhardRussia 3,1321,946
SaratovRussia 1,205749
SejmcanRussia 6,7764,211
SelagoncyRussia 4,9583,081
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8104,853
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7163,552
SmolenskRussia 1,8861,172
SociRussia 634394
SortovalaRussia 2,5631,592
SuntarRussia 5,1503,200
SurgutRussia 2,9241,817
SverdlovskRussia 2,0631,282
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3491,460
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2566,373
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0073,733
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1313,189
SingaporeSingapore 7,2324,494
SliacSlovakia 2,3141,438
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6984,162
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3653,955
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3012,673
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9572,459
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0912,542
SevilleSpain 4,4652,775
SennarSudan 3,2682,031
ShambatSudan 3,0911,921
ShendiSudan 2,9481,832
StenseleSweden 3,2812,039
StockholmSweden 2,8551,774
StorlienSweden 3,3602,088
SundsvallSweden 3,0901,920
SantisSwitzerland 3,0231,879
SongeaTanzania 5,8233,619
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0713,773
SongkhlaThailand 6,5124,047
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9293,685
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2463,881
SurinThailand 6,1783,839
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6183,491
SokodeTogo 5,6763,527
SfaxTunisia 3,1901,983
SousseTunisia 3,1491,957
SamsunTurkey 851529
SiirtTurkey 495308
SivasTurkey 805500
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,365848
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1552,582
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1402,572
SarataUkraine 1,473915
SarnyUkraine 1,9181,192
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,095681
SumyUkraine 1,445898
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9071,185
SaltoUruguay 13,3518,297
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1196,910
Safford, AzUsa 11,4687,126
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7335,427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7076,654
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1516,308
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2456,366
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7986,088
Salem, InUsa 9,9236,166
Salem, OrUsa 10,4356,485
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6946,645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3087,027
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4077,088
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6757,255
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2306,979
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4406,488
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4987,145
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4685,884
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5917,203
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5007,146
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1635,694
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2936,396
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3496,431
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9236,166
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1316,296
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1486,306
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5586,561
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9746,198
Selma, AlUsa 10,6216,600
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0685,635
Seymour, InUsa 9,9236,166
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9666,193
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1466,305
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9146,782
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0456,242
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9416,178
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6896,021
Southport, NcUsa 9,9466,181
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6726,010
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1516,308
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0646,254
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5395,928
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0156,223
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4306,482
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6075,348
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6495,996
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1516,308
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3835,831
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1235,669
State College, PaUsa 9,3505,810
State University, MsUsa 10,6296,605
State University, NmUsa 11,4807,134
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6455,993
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5906,580
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1036,278
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1836,950
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9776,200
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9595,567
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6736,633
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1576,311
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2786,387
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2426,365
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1696,319
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0595,629
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7441,084
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7727,315
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3807,072
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1306,917
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4743,402
SocotraYemen 3,2071,993
SenangaZambia 6,7554,198
SerenjeZambia 6,2273,870
SeshekeZambia 6,8624,264
SolweziZambia 6,2343,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -