Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2661,408
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,9618,676
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7268,529
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,0798,749
ViennaAustria 2,5091,559
VitebskBelarus 2,0051,246
VassourasBrazil 11,6157,218
VicosaBrazil 11,4347,106
VitoriaBrazil 11,2016,961
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8636,750
VarnaBulgaria 1,549962
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7225,420
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9656,193
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3375,802
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3305,798
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0286,232
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0626,252
ValdiviaChile 14,9989,320
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9019,260
VallenarChile 14,2148,833
ValparaisoChile 14,5079,015
VanguardiaColombia 12,1577,554
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5137,776
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1201,939
VestervigDenmark 3,2522,021
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7266,665
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6666,628
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7296,667
VilsandiEstonia 2,6181,627
VaasaFinland 2,9641,842
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9093,051
VeravalIndia 3,1561,961
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3482,702
ValentiaIreland 4,4042,737
VeniceItaly 2,7941,736
VeronaItaly 2,9101,808
VicenzaItaly 2,8571,776
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8381,764
ViterboItaly 2,8451,768
VolterraItaly 2,9281,820
VientianeLaos 5,8863,658
VarenaLithuania 2,2111,374
VilniusLithuania 2,2051,370
VeracruzMexico 12,3167,653
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4542,146
VaernesNorway 3,4202,125
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4182,124
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4122,120
VillarricaParaguay 12,8778,002
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7761,104
VanavaraRussia 4,3352,694
VasileviciRussia 1,7961,116
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0811,293
VerhojanskRussia 5,7613,580
ViljujskRussia 5,3233,308
VitimRussia 4,9103,051
Vize IslandRussia 4,5032,798
VladivostokRussia 6,7504,195
VolgogradRussia 900559
VologdaRussia 2,1171,316
VoronezRussia 1,333829
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0884,405
VytegraRussia 2,3571,464
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1253,184
ValenciaSpain 3,9432,450
ValladolidSpain 4,2202,623
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5072,801
VisbySweden 2,7411,703
VanTurkey 363226
ValleyUk 4,0102,492
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6851,047
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1446,925
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6315,363
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1476,306
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3516,432
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0286,232
Vevay, InUsa 9,9016,153
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7846,701
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4067,088
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -