Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 170105
YardmiliAzerbaijan 256159
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6339
YaoundeCameroon 5,3833,345
YokoCameroon 5,1733,215
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4475,249
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4155,229
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3515,811
YanjiChina 6,5934,097
YichangChina 5,8303,623
YinchuanChina 5,0273,124
YiningChina 2,8711,784
YariguiesColombia 11,9427,421
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7076,654
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6786,636
YazdIran 1,206750
YakushimaJapan 7,4174,609
YamagataJapan 7,6404,747
YamaguchiJapan 7,2424,500
YokkaichiJapan 7,5804,710
YokohamaJapan 7,7744,831
YonagoJapan 7,3064,540
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1754,459
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4595,878
YeMyanmar 5,6873,534
YolaNigeria 4,8393,007
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9214,301
YurimaguasPeru 13,1428,167
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0601,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2454,502
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,048651
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2246,353
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8555,503
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2186,350
York, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4545,875
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -