Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4552,768
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7382,323
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7342,320
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3472,080
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5668,430
AzulArgentina 13,7968,573
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6057,833
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1416,923
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5037,148
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3897,077
AmberleyAustralia 13,2778,250
AgdamAzerbaijan 8754
AstaraAzerbaijan 329205
AimoresBrazil 11,2016,961
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4796,512
AltamiraBrazil 10,9666,814
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7107,277
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7107,277
ApodiBrazil 9,9336,172
AracajuBrazil 10,2566,373
AracuaiBrazil 11,0976,896
AragarcasBrazil 11,8717,377
AraxaBrazil 11,6857,261
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0756,261
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9756,199
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9456,180
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,909
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7883,597
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0005,592
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2485,747
AbecheChad 3,8832,413
AntofagastaChile 13,9018,638
AricaChile 13,5618,427
AltaiChina 3,3672,092
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7347,913
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6587,866
AraucaColombia 11,7037,272
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6926,644
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6316,606
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7856,702
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8181,130
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7451,084
AswanEgypt 2,2531,400
AsyutEgypt 2,0761,290
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4857,758
AsmaraEritrea 2,9201,815
AssabEritrea 3,0961,924
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6082,242
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1201,939
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,53610,276
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2885,771
AccraGhana 6,0503,759
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7221,070
AthensGreece 1,9711,225
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9771,228
AasiaatGreenland 6,1943,849
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6943,538
AputiteqGreenland 5,4153,365
AkureyriIceland 4,8052,986
AgraIndia 3,2582,024
AhmedabadIndia 3,1371,950
AkolaIndia 3,6452,265
AllahabadIndia 3,6682,280
AmritsarIndia 2,7311,697
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5845,955
AbadanIran 1,163723
ArakIran 797495
AlbengaItaly 3,1381,950
AlgheroItaly 3,1901,982
AmendolaItaly 2,5601,591
AnconaItaly 2,7131,686
ArezzoItaly 2,8491,770
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3643,955
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3113,922
AbashiriJapan 7,5334,681
AburatsuJapan 7,4004,598
AikawaJapan 7,5044,663
AjiroJapan 7,7594,822
AkitaJapan 7,5284,678
AkuneJapan 7,2774,522
AomoriJapan 7,5044,663
AsahikawaJapan 7,4254,614
AsosanJapan 7,2914,531
AmmanJordan 1,346837
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5241,568
AinaziLatvia 2,4661,532
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1573,826
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1953,850
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6194,113
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9093,672
AtarMauritania 5,9953,725
AgalegaMauritius 5,7783,591
AcapulcoMexico 12,7337,912
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1272,565
AltaiMongolia 3,9972,484
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4922,791
AgadirMorocco 5,1063,173
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3512,082
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4479,599
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6129,702
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7039,758
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5889,687
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,714
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5919,688
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5819,682
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3957,702
AgadezNiger 4,5252,812
AsuncionParaguay 12,9458,044
ArequipaPeru 13,5278,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4614,637
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,24411,337
AradRomania 2,1051,308
AjanRussia 6,4414,002
AldanRussia 5,6443,507
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,062660
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0651,905
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9744,334
AnadyrRussia 7,5404,685
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6721,660
ArmavirRussia 641399
AstrakhanRussia 631392
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2609,483
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4562,769
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0752,532
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9832,475
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1962,607
Abu HamedSudan 2,6651,656
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3352,072
AqiqSudan 2,6211,629
ArbaatSudan 2,4901,547
AromaSudan 2,9391,826
AtbaraSudan 2,8241,755
Abu KamalSyria 852529
AleppoSyria 947589
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1803,840
AtakpameTogo 5,7923,599
AdanaTurkey 1,048651
AfyonTurkey 1,374854
AnkaraTurkey 1,149714
AntalyaTurkey 1,423884
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,054655
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8852,414
AberporthUk 4,0162,496
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9792,473
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,090677
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,192741
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9661,222
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9591,218
ArtigasUruguay 13,1718,185
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5356,547
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8146,099
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2166,348
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1696,941
Ada, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1716,320
Akron, OhUsa 9,5245,918
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8786,760
Albany, GaUsa 10,4616,500
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9665,572
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Albion, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1526,930
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9646,192
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9456,180
Algona, IaUsa 9,8956,149
Alice, TxUsa 11,5397,170
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2325,737
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Alma, MiUsa 9,5095,909
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2555,751
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5307,165
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9636,812
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9855,583
Amite, LaUsa 10,9196,785
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5905,338
Anderson, InUsa 9,8316,109
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1356,298
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2535,750
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3665,820
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7246,664
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7966,709
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0726,259
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3925,836
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3086,405
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Athens, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3336,421
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2855,770
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4255,236
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2686,380
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2266,355
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7386,051
Austin, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,503934
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1741,351
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3907,078
AdenYemen 3,1041,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -