Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3819,558
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5433,445
ParanaArgentina 13,5738,435
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,1798,190
PehuajoArgentina 13,9138,645
PergaminoArgentina 13,7008,513
PigeArgentina 14,0418,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8438,602
PosadasArgentina 12,9408,041
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2788,251
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3998,948
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5218,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7766,696
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0726,259
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0373,751
ParakouBenin 5,5353,440
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1196,288
ParacatuBrazil 11,5167,156
ParanaBrazil 11,2687,002
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2177,592
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0457,485
ParintinsBrazil 11,3057,025
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0806,264
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7077,896
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5847,198
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3926,458
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2416,364
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9716,817
PeixeBrazil 11,2927,017
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4286,480
PicosBrazil 10,3446,428
PiraiBrazil 11,6507,239
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5957,205
PompeuBrazil 11,5027,148
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,6087,835
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8626,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4707,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3527,676
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7247,907
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2016,961
PosseBrazil 11,2566,994
PlevenBulgaria 1,8191,130
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8091,124
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5284,057
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1295,673
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0795,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9405,556
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7694,827
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3655,820
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2325,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4445,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4475,870
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3515,811
ParronChile 14,5379,034
Puerto AysenChile 15,1619,421
Puerto MonttChile 15,0539,354
Punta ArenasChile 15,2219,458
PingbianChina 5,9623,705
PeralesColombia 12,2537,614
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5227,160
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4867,759
PragueCzech Republic 2,6931,673
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8906,767
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6816,637
PoloDominican Republic 10,8536,744
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6656,628
PichilingueEcuador 13,0298,096
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1018,141
PuyoEcuador 12,9448,044
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6491,024
ParisFrance 3,5422,201
PerpignanFrance 3,5812,225
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2846,390
Port-GentilGabon 5,9723,711
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7608,551
PotsdamGermany 2,8271,757
PatrasGreece 2,1291,323
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2263,869
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1593,827
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2726,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9046,776
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9567,429
PecsHungary 2,3401,454
PambanIndia 4,7572,956
PuneIndia 3,5932,233
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1384,435
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7644,825
PadovaItaly 2,8311,759
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8951,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8411,766
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8581,776
PantelleriaItaly 2,9991,863
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9571,838
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1191,938
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7991,740
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6721,660
PiacenzaItaly 3,0031,866
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9621,841
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8041,742
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7991,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5681,596
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8261,756
PrizziItaly 2,8451,768
PakseLaos 6,3493,946
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6314,121
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8604,263
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8994,287
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2917,017
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2591,404
PatheinMyanmar 5,3263,309
PutaoMyanmar 4,8563,018
PyiMyanmar 5,2193,243
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9138,645
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7829,807
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0467,486
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5943,476
PohangNorth Korea 6,9704,331
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5274,056
PadidanPakistan 2,5191,565
PanjgurPakistan 2,2291,385
ParachinarPakistan 2,2191,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3331,450
PeshawarPakistan 2,3381,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5987,207
PilarParaguay 13,1038,142
PiscoPeru 13,7338,534
PiuraPeru 13,4448,354
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0708,122
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8154,856
PoznanPoland 2,5831,605
PrzemyslPoland 2,0961,302
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4842,787
PortalegrePortugal 4,5152,806
Porto Portugal 4,5432,823
PavelecRussia 1,548962
PecoraRussia 2,7981,739
PermRussia 2,0391,267
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7314,804
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4841,544
PjatigorskRussia 463288
PoronajskRussia 7,1314,431
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 891554
Providenja BayRussia 7,8254,862
PskovRussia 2,2941,426
PodorSenegal 6,4113,984
PopradSlovakia 2,2461,396
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5765,329
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6274,739
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6772,285
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9093,050
Port SudanSudan 2,5081,558
ParamariboSuriname 10,5496,556
PiteňSweden 3,1571,962
PalmyraSyria 990615
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,01710,574
PhetchabunThailand 5,8733,650
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7763,589
PhraeThailand 5,6743,526
PhuketThailand 6,2833,904
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2563,887
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0613,766
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0963,788
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6926,644
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9962,483
PoltavaUkraine 1,354841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3158,274
PradoUruguay 13,4098,332
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3228,279
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0186,226
Pana, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Paoli, InUsa 9,9236,166
Paris, IlUsa 9,9256,167
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8546,745
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4366,485
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8396,736
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6106,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2686,380
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2966,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7716,693
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9386,176
Perry, OkUsa 10,7036,651
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2865,771
Philo, OhUsa 9,6345,987
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4787,133
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9896,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6576,623
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4975,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1235,669
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8655,509
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4416,488
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4806,512
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8776,137
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1646,938
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1785,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Portage, WiUsa 9,5945,962
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7015,407
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3556,435
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7746,074
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7256,665
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9946,211
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4885,896
Princeton, InUsa 10,1126,284
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9195,542
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7476,678
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5667,187
PetaukeZambia 6,3093,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -