Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3018,266
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8364,869
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5128,396
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3087,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6696,630
WoomeraAustralia 12,2307,600
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4436,489
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7994,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2465,746
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7945,465
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7335,427
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1685,697
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3315,798
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3465,807
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1596,934
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7657,932
WajimaJapan 7,4474,628
WakamatsuJapan 7,6594,760
WakayamaJapan 7,5194,673
WakkanaiJapan 7,2754,521
WajirKenya 4,3812,722
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8074,851
WindhoekNamibia 7,6624,761
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8519,850
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8239,833
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7809,806
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8049,821
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4309,588
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8459,846
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7579,791
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5979,692
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7239,770
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6479,723
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6469,722
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5669,673
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5899,687
WintonNew Zealand 15,3909,564
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5499,662
WarsawPoland 2,3101,436
WroclawPoland 2,5361,576
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6434,128
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1841,979
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5351,575
WauSudan 4,0992,547
WaddingtonUk 3,7432,326
Waco, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Wake IslandUsa 10,9356,795
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5196,537
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1606,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2506,370
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8266,106
Warren, OhUsa 9,4955,900
Warren, PaUsa 9,3055,782
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1556,311
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4735,887
Washington, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Washington, InUsa 9,9716,196
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5846,577
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9785,579
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8106,096
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6886,020
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6015,966
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7756,074
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4406,488
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7236,664
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3926,458
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0586,871
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7176,660
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5835,955
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3185,790
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7106,655
West Point, GaUsa 10,4236,477
West Point, NyUsa 9,1235,669
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1106,283
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8316,109
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9666,814
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5576,560
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1905,711
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6305,984
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8136,098
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2615,755
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7006,027
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3185,790
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3255,794
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9186,163
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7606,065
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8276,106
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8016,712
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1166,286
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2757,007
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0276,231
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5505,935
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5595,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -