Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,7571,092
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7631,717
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10767
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4426,489
ZhengzhouChina 5,8073,608
ZhijiangChina 5,8813,655
ZagrebCroatia 2,5131,561
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9001,802
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2161,377
ZahedanIran 1,8111,126
ZanjanIran 483300
ZacatecasMexico 12,2607,619
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2593,268
ZinderNiger 4,7012,921
ZhobPakistan 2,3101,435
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,2985,156
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3005,157
ZamoscPoland 2,1031,307
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6521,648
ZigalovoRussia 4,5102,803
ZiganskRussia 5,3573,329
ZyryankaRussia 6,5474,068
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,9192,435
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0821,915
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2713,275
ZonguldakTurkey 1,227762
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,200746
ZitomirUkraine 1,7311,075
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,400870
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,472915
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0996,897
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7586,064
ZambeziZambia 6,4934,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -