Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0621,281
NeuquenArgentina 14,5589,046
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8108,582
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6269,089
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6607,246
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5308,408
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6127,837
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6886,642
NatitingouBenin 5,5523,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5167,156
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9333,065
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2703,275
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2854,527
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7344,806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9734,954
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2145,104
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3385,803
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9465,559
N’DjamenaChad 4,4122,742
NanchangChina 6,3333,935
NanjingChina 6,3713,959
NanningChina 6,0533,761
NicosiaCyprus 1,306812
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9631,841
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6456,615
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8316,730
NegeleEthiopia 3,9942,482
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7099,140
NandiFiji 14,7099,140
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8451,768
NancyFrance 3,2572,024
NantesFrance 3,8492,392
NiceFrance 3,2171,999
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8541,773
NurembergGermany 2,9071,807
NurnbergGermany 2,9101,809
NaxosGreece 1,8591,155
NanortalikGreenland 6,2603,890
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2233,867
NordGreenland 5,1073,174
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3723,959
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5094,045
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7662,340
New DelhiIndia 3,1011,927
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6891,671
NaganoJapan 7,5884,715
NagasakiJapan 7,2074,479
NagoJapan 7,4434,625
NagoyaJapan 7,5944,719
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4464,627
NaraJapan 7,5404,685
NazeJapan 7,4524,631
NemuroJapan 7,6624,761
NiigataJapan 7,5694,704
NikkoJapan 7,6784,771
NobeokaJapan 7,3564,571
NairobiKenya 4,7742,967
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4028,950
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4691,534
NidaLithuania 2,4661,532
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0123,736
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8184,237
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9503,697
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0943,787
NaraMali 5,8783,653
NioroMali 6,0443,756
NemaMauritania 5,7743,588
NouakchottMauritania 6,3983,976
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0948,758
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8599,855
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6219,707
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8269,834
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4097,711
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3632,711
NiameyNiger 5,2443,258
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5312,194
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5602,212
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5052,799
NawabshahPakistan 2,5821,604
NokkundiPakistan 1,9881,235
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0088,084
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6724,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0191,876
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5313,437
NikolaevRussia 1,353841
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7594,200
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9174,920
NizneangarskRussia 4,7762,968
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1172,559
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5991,615
NovgorodRussia 2,2491,397
NovosibirskRussia 3,1011,927
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0653,148
No. 6Sudan 2,5791,602
NyalaSudan 3,8192,373
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1083,796
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8433,631
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3543,949
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6803,530
NarathiwatThailand 6,6674,143
NigdeTurkey 1,054655
NebitdagTurkmenistan 686426
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,220758
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6145,974
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6145,974
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2066,342
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8846,764
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4796,512
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8735,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1915,712
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4445,868
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8226,103
New London, WiUsa 9,5465,932
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9626,812
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9776,821
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7986,088
New YorkUsa 9,1235,669
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1405,680
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1375,678
Newark, NjUsa 9,1585,691
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2795,766
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1716,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6046,589
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Newport, TnUsa 10,0456,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5935,961
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1266,292
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6136,595
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1816,327
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3286,418
Norton, KsUsa 10,4186,474
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5545,937
NdolaZambia 6,2483,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -