Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0919,378
UaupesBrazil 11,9547,428
UbatubaBrazil 11,8007,333
UberabaBrazil 11,7787,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6285,362
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3732,096
UpernavikGreenland 6,1103,797
UummannaqGreenland 6,0793,777
UdineItaly 2,7261,694
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8351,762
UenoJapan 7,5594,697
UnzendakeJapan 7,2384,498
UrakawaJapan 7,5544,694
UshibukaJapan 7,2534,507
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7174,795
UwajimaJapan 7,3844,588
UkmergeLithuania 2,2651,408
UtenaLithuania 2,2411,392
UlaangomMongolia 3,6522,269
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7502,952
UlgiiMongolia 3,4992,174
UliastaiMongolia 4,0192,498
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6292,255
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0403,132
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9994,349
UfaRussia 1,7041,059
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4092,740
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7132,929
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3644,576
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7782,969
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7731,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6894,778
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0663,769
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8134,234
Umm BeninSudan 3,3062,054
UmeňSweden 3,0781,913
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2653,893
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9463,695
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7033,544
UrfaTurkey 773480
UsakTurkey 1,471914
Uman’Ukraine 1,555967
UzgorodUkraine 2,0911,299
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5265,919
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5955,962
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9256,167
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7126,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -