Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,9491,211
TiranaAlbania 2,2271,384
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3062,676
TebessaAlgeria 3,3772,099
TimimounAlgeria 4,3382,696
TindoufAlgeria 5,1373,192
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6532,270
TrelewArgentina 14,5229,024
TucumanArgentina 13,6708,494
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2356,981
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2346,981
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2586,996
TibooburraAustralia 12,5257,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2427,607
TshaneBotswana 7,6324,743
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1416,923
TarauacaBrazil 12,8788,002
TauaBrazil 10,1776,324
TefeBrazil 12,0227,471
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1226,911
TeresinaBrazil 10,3126,408
TiriosBrazil 10,8826,762
TorresBrazil 12,5637,807
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3696,443
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1617,557
TriunfoBrazil 10,1216,289
TucuruiBrazil 10,7946,708
TuriacuBrazil 10,2856,392
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3284,554
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7975,466
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0395,617
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6415,369
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7655,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1965,715
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8435,495
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1835,706
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7035,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9394,933
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9089,264
TaiyuanChina 5,5763,465
TaoyuanChina 6,9894,343
TengchongChina 5,0783,156
TønderDenmark 3,1651,966
TylstrupDenmark 3,1721,971
TystofteDenmark 3,0231,879
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8236,725
TahrirEgypt 1,8031,121
TantaEgypt 1,7721,101
TallinEstonia 2,5711,597
TartuEstonia 2,4061,495
TampereFinland 2,7661,719
TurkuFinland 2,7511,709
ToulonFrance 3,3302,069
ToulouseFrance 3,6802,287
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89110,496
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,57910,923
TchibanGabon 6,0303,747
TbilisiGeorgia 163101
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2282,006
TamaleGhana 5,7983,603
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9741,227
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0951,302
TimehriGuyana 10,7546,683
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2797,630
TelaHonduras 12,1457,547
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6822,909
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6822,909
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0745,639
TabrizIran 293182
TeheranIran 705438
Tel AvivIsrael 1,413878
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4521,524
TarvisioItaly 2,7001,678
TermoliItaly 2,6121,623
TorinoItaly 3,1581,963
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1631,966
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9171,813
TrevicoItaly 2,6081,621
TrevisoItaly 2,8071,744
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6851,668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1631,966
TabouIvory Coast 6,6964,161
TadotsuJapan 7,4094,604
TakadaJapan 7,5644,700
TakamatsuJapan 7,4304,617
TakayamaJapan 7,5524,693
TanegashimaJapan 7,4214,611
TatenoJapan 7,7684,827
TateyamaJapan 7,8194,859
TokushimaJapan 7,4854,651
TokyoJapan 7,7664,826
TomakomaiJapan 7,4424,625
TottoriJapan 7,3704,580
ToyamaJapan 7,5134,669
ToyookaJapan 7,4114,605
TsuJapan 7,5894,716
TsurugaJapan 7,4964,658
TsuyamaJapan 7,3804,586
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6591,031
TripoliLebanon 1,166724
TobrukLibya 2,2361,390
TripoliLibya 3,0781,913
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4401,516
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5504,070
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3124,544
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1334,433
ThyoloMalawi 6,4293,995
TawauMalaysia 8,1415,059
TessalitMali 4,8463,012
TimbuktuMali 5,4143,365
TombMali 5,4173,366
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9883,721
TacubayaMexico 12,4447,733
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1047,522
TarialanMongolia 4,3642,712
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1042,550
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3662,713
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7362,943
TangierMorocco 4,5372,819
TarfayaMorocco 5,5313,437
TazaMorocco 4,4472,763
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2353,253
TaungooMyanmar 5,3143,302
ThandweMyanmar 5,1713,213
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0588,736
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6789,743
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4559,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7899,811
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7629,795
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3259,523
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6349,715
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6739,740
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7979,817
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6619,732
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5619,670
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5599,668
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5299,650
TahouaNiger 4,8953,042
TillaberyNiger 5,2453,259
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7974,224
TromsoNorway 3,5922,232
TrondheimNorway 3,4382,137
ThumraitOman 2,6631,655
TacnaPeru 13,5358,411
TarapotoPeru 13,2098,208
TrujilloPeru 13,5498,420
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2405,121
TorunPoland 2,4951,551
TimisoaraRomania 2,1041,308
TambovRussia 1,397868
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,523947
TaraRussia 2,6921,673
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3482,080
TermezRussia 1,8411,144
TernejRussia 6,9654,328
TobolskRussia 2,4761,539
TomskRussia 3,2672,030
Tot’MaRussia 2,1571,340
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5281,571
TuapseRussia 711442
TuraRussia 4,2872,664
TurukhanskRussia 3,7982,360
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2091,373
TortosaSpain 3,8222,375
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9553,079
TokerSudan 2,6131,624
TartousSyria 1,129702
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0154,359
TaboraTanzania 5,2783,280
TakThailand 5,6763,527
TrangThailand 6,4083,982
TabligboTogo 5,8453,632
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5126,532
TunisTunisia 3,1441,954
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 562349
TireeUk 4,1632,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8132,370
TernopilUkraine 1,8911,175
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1718,184
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4286,480
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4655,260
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4766,510
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7416,675
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7556,062
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8865,522
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2686,380
Temple, TxUsa 11,2036,962
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0236,850
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6726,632
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9526,184
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5795,953
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7286,666
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3446,428
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1915,711
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8636,750
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2595,754
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5777,194
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6376,610
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5386,548
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4165,851
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9151,190
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9536,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -